塔里木盆地轮古东地区油气相态及饱和度的主控因素

Alternative Title: MAIN CONTROLLING FACTORS OF THE PETROLEUM PHASE STATES AND THEIR SATURATIONS IN LUNGUDONG AREA OF TARIM BASIN

Abstract: 塔里木盆地轮古东地区的油气主要为凝析气藏,但与常规凝析气藏又有所不同,且不同凝析气藏间饱和状态也存在差异.研究认为:轮古东凝析气藏具有"气干油重"的特征,可分为未饱和、饱和两种凝析气藏,未饱和凝析气藏主要分布在走滑断裂附近和充注强度大的区域,饱和凝析气藏主要分布在断裂不发育和充注强度较弱的区域;凝析气藏相态的主控因素是经历多期成藏、发育大型深部断裂、充注强度变化及良好的盖层保护。

Other Abstract: The petroleum in Lungudong area of Tarim Basin is produced from condensate gas reservoirs, but comparing with the conventional ones, there are a certain differences among the saturation conditions of different con- densate gas reservoirs. The studies show that the condensate gas reservoirs in Lungudong have the features of " dry gas and heavy oil" and can be divided into unsaturated and saturated condensate gas reservoirs. The former is main- ly distributed nearby the strike-slip faults and mulated in the areas with less-developed faults the area with strong infilled intensity; the latter is principally accu- and weak-infilled intensity; the main controlling factors on the phase states of the condensate gas reservoirs are presented as follows: multi-period accumulation and enrichment, well-developed deep fractures, charges of the infilled intensitv and much better caprock preservation.

Keyword: 塔里木盆地 轮古东地区 油气相态 饱和度 主控因素 凝析气藏