热处理温度对S355J2W耐候钢板组织和性能的影响

Alternative Title: Effect of heat treatment temperature on microstructure and properties of S355J2W weathering resistant steel plate

Abstract: 研究了热轧态S355J2W耐候钢板在300~880℃范围内不同温度加热20 min后空冷热处理的组织和性能。结果表明:热轧态S355J2W钢板中存在一定的变形晶粒,在较低温度退火时(300~650℃),钢板中的铁素体发生再结晶和晶粒长大,逐步变为等轴晶。当热处理温度超过共析转变温度但未能达到完全奥氏体化温度时,部分未溶碳化物残留下来。当对钢板进行880℃的正火处理时,钢板完全奥氏体化,这些奥氏体在随后冷却过程发生了伪共析转变,形成大片珠光体+铁素体,且形成的铁素体晶粒尺寸远大于再结晶晶粒。随着热处理温度的升高,钢板的屈服强度呈现增加的趋势,但当热处理温度达到800℃以上时,钢板的物理屈服消失,抗拉强度陡升,屈强比降低,伸长率下降。三维原子探针结果表明,铁素体内碳原子的局部匮乏是钢板物理屈服消失的主要原因。

Other Abstract: Microstructure and properties of S355 J2 W weathering steel plate heat treated at different temperatures for 20 min were studied.The results show that after annealing treated at the range of 300-650 ℃,the ferrite of the S355 J2 W plate turns to be the equiaxial grains and the grain size is increased. When the temperature is higher than Ac1 temperature but lower than Ac3 temperature,the undissolved carbide will be retained. If the plate is treated at 880℃,which is complete austenitizing temperature,the microstructures are composed of large lamellar ferrite and pearlite. After normalizing treatment,the austenite the ferrite grain size from pseudo-eutectoid transition is larger than that of recrystallized ferrite grain. Along with the rise of temperature,the yield strength of the plate is increased. However,the yield phenomenon disappears and the mechanical properties of S355 J2 W decrease obviously when the temperature is higher than 800 ℃. The3-demesion atom probe( 3 DAP) results indicate that the local deprivation of C in ferrite can be considered as the main reason for the disappear of physical yield.

Keyword: S355J2W耐候钢板 热处理温度 组织 力学性能