低温水热合成异形TiO2纳米晶及其表征

Alternative Title: Synthesis and Characterization of TiO2 Nano-crystalline with Different Morphologies by Low-temperature Hydrothermal Method

Abstract: 70℃下在钛酸四丁酯(TBOT)水热合成TiO2过程中,加入油酸,控制TiO2颗粒的生长方向,无需热处理,直接得到针状和纺锤形锐钛矿TiO2纳米晶.应用透射电子显微镜、X射线衍射仪对TiO2纳米晶进行了形貌观察和晶体结构的测定.红外光谱分析表明,油酸分子以静电作用吸附于针状TiO2纳米晶的表面.根据UV-Vis吸收峰,计算了TiO2纳米晶的禁带宽度.纺锤形TiO2纳米晶具有较高的光催化活性,60 min内催化降解了90%的罗丹明B.

Other Abstract: Oleic acid was used in low-temperature hydrothermal reaction of tetrabutyl titanate (TBOT) to control the growth direction of TiO2 particles. TiO2 nano-crystallines in the shapes of needle and spindle were synthesized. The morphology and structure of these TiO2 particles were confirmed by means of TEM and XRD. The FT-IR spectrum analysis proved that oleic acid molecule was absorbed onto the surface of TiO2 particles through electrostatic interaction. The band-gap energies of TiO2 nano-crystallines were calculated according to their UV-Vis spectra. In the photocatalytic reaction, the spindle TiO2 particles showed higher activity, and 90% rhodanmine B was degraded in 60 min.

Keyword: TiO2纳米晶 针状 纺锤形 光催化