假单胞菌对聚硅氧烷树脂清漆涂层分解及防腐蚀行为的影响

Alternative Title: Effect of Pseudomonas sp. on Decomposition and Anticorrosion Behavior of Polysiloxane Varnish Coating

Abstract: 利用微生物分析、EIS、SEM和FTIR等方法研究了海水中假单胞菌对聚硅氧烷树脂清漆涂层的分解及防腐蚀行为的影响。结果表明,浸泡时间在1 d内时,涂层在含假单胞菌海水中的腐蚀阻抗明显下降,而在无菌海水中则变化很小,表明假单胞菌在浸泡初期能够极大地降低涂层的腐蚀阻抗并能分解涂层。而随着浸泡时间的延长,两种环境下涂层的腐蚀阻抗均明显减小。涂层在含假单胞菌海水中浸泡1~30 d的腐蚀阻抗的减少量明显大于其在无菌海水中的减小量,表明浸泡30 d后假单胞菌对涂层结构造成了破坏。而当在长时间浸泡情况下,假单胞菌对于涂层腐蚀阻抗仅有轻微影响。无论是在无菌海水还是在含假单胞菌海水中,通过拟合电化学数据得到的等效电路模型中仅有一个时间常数。SEM和FTIR分析结果表明,浸泡30 d时假单胞菌能在一定程度上分解涂层。

Other Abstract: The effect of Pseudomonas sp. on the decomposition and anticorrosion behavior of polysiloxane varnish coating was investigated by means of microbiological analysis, EIS, SEM and FTIR. Results showed that after 1 d immersion in seawater with Pseudomonas sp. the corrosion resistance of the coating decreased obviously, while which changed little in the sterile seawater, indicating that at the initial immersion stage Pseudomonas sp. could significantly decrease the corrosion resistance of the coating,while decompose the coating. With the extension of immersion time, both in the Pseudomonas sp. inoculated seawater and the sterile seawater, the corrosion resistance of coatings decreased obviously. While for the immersion period of 1~30 d, the decrease of corrosion resistance of coatings was obviously higher in the former seawater, suggesting that Pseudomonas sp. caused damages to the coating. For long term immersion, Pseudomonas sp. exhibits only slight effect on the corrosion resistance of the coating. Additionally, whether seawater with or without Pseudomonas sp., only one time constant could be observed in the EEC obtained by fitting the EIS data. The SEM and FTIR results revealed that the decomposition of coatings could occur to a certain extent for 30 d immersion in the Pseudomonas sp. inoculated seawater.

Keyword: 假单胞菌 电化学阻抗谱 分解 有机涂层