高温处理熔体制备AlB12型铝硼中间合金

Alternative Title: Preparation of AlB12-type Al-B master alloys by high temperature treatment of melts

Abstract: 对具有不同硼化物分布情况的AlB_2型铝硼中间合金熔体(AlB_2型中间合金熔体)进行高温处理制备AlB_(12)型铝硼中间合金(AlB_(12)型中间合金)。结果表明:对于硼化物团聚严重,含有大量尺寸较大硼化物团聚的AlB_2型中间合金熔体,当在高温处理过程中搅拌强度较低时,所形成的AlB_(12)型中间合金中AlB_(12)团聚严重;高温处理过程中,分布于熔体内的硼化物团聚中接触较紧密的AlB_2颗粒在转变时会发生凝固,并形成尺寸较大的AlB_(12)颗粒;在高温处理过程中,快速搅拌可有效阻止AlB_(12)团聚的形成,还可对硼化物团聚中AlB_2颗粒的凝固起到一定的破坏作用,从而有效减小所得AlB_(12)型中间合金中的AlB_(12)颗粒尺寸及尺寸分布范围。

Other Abstract: AlB12-type Al-B master alloys (AlB12-type master alloys) were prepared by high temperature treatment of AlB2-type Al-B master alloy melts (AlB2-type master alloy melts) with different boride distributions. The results show that, when the AlB2-type master alloy melt, in which the boride particles are severely segregated and some sizable boride agglomerations exist, is slowly agitated during the high temperature treatment. AlBl2 particles are severely segregated in the produced AlBl2-type master alloy. During the high temperature treatment, the coalescence phenomenon happens for the AlB2 particles in close contact with each other in boride agglomerations, resulting in the formation of large AlB12 particles. The high-speed stirring adopted during the high temperature treatment can effectively prohibit the formation of AlB12 agglomerations, and also has an effect of preventing the coalescence of AlB2 particles in boride agglomerations, thereby effectively reduce the size and size distribution range of AlB12 particles in the produced AlB12-type master alloys.

Keyword: 铝硼中间合金 高温处理 AlB_(12)型 显微组织