Ti含量对NiAl-Cr(Mo)共晶合金凝固组织的影响

Alternative Title: Effect of Ti addition on the microstructure of NiAl-Cr(Mo) eutectic alloy

Abstract: 添加Ti降低了NiAl-Cr(Mo)共晶合金凝固过程中NiAl/Cr(Mo)共晶生长速度,导致NiAl/Cr(Mo)胞状共晶组织的粗化,并因合金偏离共晶成分而促进先共晶NiAl相的形成.在添加Ti的NiAl-Cr(Mo)共晶合金中,Ti主要分布在基体NiAl相中.随着Ti含量的提高,过饱和的NiAl(Ti)基体发生分解,促进了Ni_2AlTi相的形成,并且NiAl/Cr(Mo)胞状共晶组织发生退化.Ni-33Al-28Cr-3Mo-5Ti共晶合金的NiAl基体中析出细小的Cr(Mo)相,Cr(Mo)共晶相中析出细小的NiAl相.

Other Abstract: The results show that Ti addition lowers the growth speed of NiAI/Cr(Mo) eutectics during solidification of a NiAI-Cr(Mo) eutectic alloy, resulting in coarsening of NiAI/Cr(Mo) cellular eutectic structure, and pro-eutectic NiAI phase forms due to its composition departing from eutectic reaction point. Ti atoms mainly distributes in NiAl matix. With the increase of Ti content in the alloy, supersaturation of NiAI matrix with Ti decomposes and brings on the formation of Ni2AlTi phase, simultaneously NiAI/Cr(Mo) cellular eutectic structure degenerates also. In the Ni-33Al-28Cr-3Mo-5Ti eutectic alloy, fine Cr(Mo) coherent particles precipitate in NiAI matrix, while small Cr(Mo) coherent precipitates exsit in Cr(Mo) eutectic phase.

Keyword: 金属材料 金属间化合物 NiAl-Cr(Mo)共晶合金 合金化 凝固组织