高强钢断裂韧性KIC的小尺寸试样评价方法

Alternative Title: Small Size Specimen Evaluation Method for Fracture Toughness KIC of High Strength Steel

Abstract: 研究了不同尺寸的0Cr13Ni8Mo2Al沉淀硬化高强钢断裂韧性试样的断口形貌和断裂机理。结果表明:断裂韧性试样的拉断区可分为裂纹慢速扩展区(解理区)和快速扩展区(韧窝区);而断裂能,则主要消耗在裂纹慢速扩展区内。本文建立了断裂韧性KIC的小尺寸试样评价方法。根据该方法,使用小尺寸试样测得的断裂韧性KIC值与使用标准试样测得的断裂韧性KIC值之间的相对误差为9%,没有超过10%。这个结果表明,使用小尺寸试样评价方法测出的金属材料的断裂韧性KIC值是十分可靠的。

Other Abstract: In the present study, the 0Cr13Ni8Mo2Al precipitation hardening high strength steel was selected as the experimental material, and the fracture morphologies and the relevant mechanisms of fracture toughness specimens with different sizes were studied. Results show that, according to the difference of fracture mechanisms, the tensile fracture region of fracture toughness specimens can be divided into crack slow propagation zone(cleavage zone) and fast propagation zone(dimple zone); and the fracture energy is mainly consumed in the crack slow propagation zone. A small size specimen evaluation method for fracture toughness KICwas established in this study, and the relative error between the fracture toughness KICvalue obtained with this method and that with the standard specimen is 9%. This means that the fracture toughness KIC value of the metallic materials obtained with the small size specimen evaluation method is very reliable.

Keyword: 金属材料 高强钢 小尺寸试样 断裂机理 断裂韧性KIC