Cr纳米颗粒在电镀液中的氧化对Ni-Cr复合镀层的制备及其氧化性能的影响

Alternative Title: Oxidation of Nano Cr-particles and Its Effect on Preparation and Performance of Composite Coatings of Ni/nano Cr-particles

Abstract: 研究了Cr纳米颗粒在电镀液中长期浸泡的过程中表面结构的变化,以及这种变化对Ni-Cr复合镀层和抗高温氧化性能的影响。透射电子显微镜(TEM)结果表明,Cr纳米颗粒在长期浸泡后表面的氧化膜增厚,并且氧化膜由晶态转变为非晶态。Cr纳米颗粒在镀液中的变化导致了Ni-Cr复合镀层中Cr复合量从9.6%(质量分数)下降到4.1%,使复合镀层在高温下氧化后由形成保护性的Cr2O3变成非保护性的Ni O。

Other Abstract: The variation of surface structure of Cr nano-particles with increasing soaking time in NiCr plating bath and its sequent effect on electrodeposition and performance of the composite coatings of Ni/nano Cr-particles were investigated. Transmission electron microscopy(TEM) results show that the oxide shell developed on the Cr nanoparticles thickened with time, and then after long term soaking in the electrolyte an amorphous oxide film grown on top of the crystalline one already existed on the as received nano Cr-particles. This leads to the decrease of Cr content from 9.6%(mass fraction) to 4.1% for the plated composite coatings of Ni/nano Cr-particles, and which then induces the transformation of the oxide scale formed on the composite coating from the protective Cr2 O3 scale to the less-protective scale composited mainly of Ni O during high-temperature oxidation.

Keyword: Ni-Cr复合镀层 Cr复合量 保护性Cr2O3膜