基于硬脆材料加工的金刚石涂层硬质合金刀具制备及切削性能研究

Alternative Title: Research on Preparation and Cutting Performance of Diamond-coated Cemented Carbide Tools Used in Hard Brittle Material Machining

Abstract: 利用热丝化学气相沉积法,在硬质合金球头铣刀表面制备出不同碳源浓度的金刚石涂层,研究了碳源浓度对金刚石涂层微观结构及刀具切削性能的影响。利用扫描电子显微镜、拉曼光谱吸收仪和X射线衍射仪分析了刀具表面金刚石涂层的表面形貌、组成成分和晶粒取向,并利用制备的金刚石涂层铣刀进行石材加工实验。结果表明:与2%、3%碳源浓度相比,1%碳源浓度所制备金刚石涂层的晶粒尺寸较大,微米级金刚石晶型完整;3%碳源浓度金刚石涂层表面生成了大量纳米金刚石晶粒。碳源浓度为3%的金刚石涂层铣刀的后刀面磨损量最大,而1%碳源浓度金刚石涂层铣刀的涂层与基体结合力高,铣刀后刀面磨损量最小,金刚石涂层未明显剥落,切削寿命最长。

Other Abstract: Diamond coatings with different carbon source concentrations were deposited on the surface of cemented carbide ball-end milling tool by hot filament chemical vapor deposition(HFCVD).The effects were studied of carbon source concentration on the microstructure of diamond coatings and cutting performance of the coated tools.The surface morphology,composition and grain orientation of diamond coatings on tool surface were analyzed by scanning electron microscope,Raman spectrometer and X-ray diffractometer.The machining experiments of stone were carried out with the prepared diamond-coated milling tools.The results show that compared with the carbon source concentrations of 2% and 3%,the diamond coating prepared with 1% carbon source concentration has larger grain size and complete micron-size diamond crystal form.There are a large amount of nanodiamond grains in the diamond coating prepared with 3% carbon source concentration.The diamond-coated tool with 3%carbon has the largest flank wear loss,while the diamond-coated tool with 1% carbon source concentration has high coating-matrix bonding force,the minimal flank wear loss and the longest cutting life,and its coating doesn't significantly flake.

Keyword: 金刚石涂层 硬质合金刀具 热丝化学气相沉积 碳源浓度 切削性能 石材