纳米阻燃母液提高APP/PER/MEL防火涂料耐水性研究

Alternative Title: NANO- CONCENTRATES IMPROVEMENT IN WATER RESISTANCE OF APP/PER/MEL COATING

Abstract: 用Solsperse17000超分散剂对纳米二氧化硅和纳米氢氧化镁表面进行包覆改性,再加入树脂、助剂等,经球磨和超声波分散制成纳米阻燃母液,并配制出不同纳米母液含量的纳米改性防火涂料.用透射电子显微镜分析(TEM)和红外光谱分析(FT—IR)研究纳米粒子分散状态和稳定机制.用红外光谱分析(FT—IR)、扫描电子显微镜分析(SEM)、浸水失重曲线分析、差热分析(DTA)研究在水介质中纳米改性防火涂料形貌变化、分子结构变化、水介质传输行为和浸水前后防火涂层的热降解行为.结果表明:4%纳米阻燃母液能有效提高APP/PER/MEL防火涂料的耐水性,且不损害它的热降解行为和防火性能.

Other Abstract: Surface of nanometer silicon dioxide and magnesium hydroxide was modified by Solsperse17000 dispersing agent. Nano - concentrates were gotten by mixing modified nanoparticles with resin through ball milling and supersonic wave, then flame retardant nano - coatings with different content of nano - concentrates were prepared. Dispersion morphology and stability principle of nanoparticles were analyzed by the use of transmittance electron microscopy (TEM) and Fourier transform infrared spectroscopy(FT- IR). Morphology, molecule structure, water transport behavior and thermal degradation of the flame retardant coatings were studied by use of SEM, FT - IR, curve of weight loss, DTA. It is indicated that 4 % nano - concentrates can enhance water resistance and do not harm thermal degradation and flame retardant property.

Keyword: APP/PER/MEL防火涂料 纳米阻燃母液 纳米改性防火涂料 耐水性