Cr对镍基合金在超临界水中氧化行为的影响研究

Alternative Title: Effect of Cr Content on Oxidation of Ni-based Alloy in Supercritical Water

Abstract: 研究了3种Cr含量Ni-Fe-Cr合金在700℃/25 MPa纯水蒸汽环境中的氧化行为,重点分析了氧化动力学、氧化膜相组成及微观结构的变化规律。结果表明,随Cr含量的增加,合金在超临界水中的氧化增重持续降低,失稳氧化发生时间被延长,合金的抗氧化性能得到显著改善。在超临界水环境中,Cr2O3氧化膜更容易失效,维持保护性Cr2O3氧化膜稳定的临界Cr含量相比于干燥空气中的要高;Ni-Fe-Cr合金在超临界水中氧化时优先生成Cr2O3氧化膜,其中较低Cr含量的合金长期氧化后,在两层氧化膜界面处会形成较薄的富Ni氧化膜。

Other Abstract: The oxidation behavior of three Ni-Fe-Cr alloys with different contents of Cr was studied in supercritical water at 700 ℃ under 25 MPa. Oxidation kinetics was acquired by weighting samples at intervals. After oxidation, the surface and cross-sectional morphologies, and phase compositions of the oxide scales were investigated using SEM/EDS and XRD. The results showed that the high Cr-content enhances the oxidation resistance of Ni-Fe-Cr alloys in supercritical water, i.e. lowering the mass gains and postponing the onset of breakaway oxidation. In supercritical water, the critical concentration of Cr,needed for the formation as well as sustained and steady growth of the protective chromia scale on Ni-CrFe alloys, is higher than that in air. And in supercritical water, the protective Cr-rich oxide scale forms after a short time exposure. However, this protective Cr-rich oxide scale transforms to non-protective scale more easily in the further oxidation process. As exposure time increases, a duplex oxide scale forms on the alloy with low Cr concentration, and Ni-rich oxide exists in between the two oxide layers.

Keyword: 镍基合金 Cr含量 超临界水 高温氧化