元素替代对LiNH2储氢材料释氢能力影响的第一性原理研究

Alternative Title: First-principles study on the influence of component element substitution on the dehydrogenation ability of LiNH2 hydrogen storage materials

Abstract: 采用第一性原理赝势平面波方法,研究了元素替代对LiNH2释氢能力影响及作用机理.计算给出了结合能、电子态密度、电荷布居,分析了结构的稳定性和原子间的成键情况.结果表明:金属Ca,Na,Al替代LiNH2部分Li时,可以使N—H键有所减弱.Mg,Al同时替代Li时,效果最好.在Li(Mg)NH2中,非金属元素B,C,P替代N时,C的效果最好.预测Mg,Al,C共同替代时,会得到的一种较低释氢温度的储氢材料.

Other Abstract: The influence mechanism of element substitution on the dehydrogenation ability of LiNH2 was investigated by plane wave pseudo-potential method based on density functional theory. The binding energy, density of states (DOS) and overlap population were obtained by structure calculation, the stability of LiNH_2 structure and the binding nature between atoms were analyzed. Results showed that the bond strength between N and H is reduced when the Li atoms of LiNH2 are partially replaced by the Ca, Na, or Al atoms. The best effect is get by Al, Mg co-doping. The N atoms of Li(Mg)NH2 are partially replaced by the B, C, or P atoms, the effect of C is best. It is predicted that a hydrogen storage material with lower desorption temperature can be obtained by Mg, Al, C substitution to Li, N of LiNH2.

Keyword: LiNH2储氢材料 密度泛函理论 元素替代行为 释氢能力