中子吸收用B4C/6061Al复合材料在硼酸水溶液中的腐蚀行为

Alternative Title: Corrosion Behavior of B4C/6061Al Composite for Neution Absorption in Boric Acid Solution

Abstract: 对B4C/6061Al复合材料分别进行酸洗、阳极化和喷丸处理,研究了其在硼酸水溶液(90℃)中的均匀腐蚀、缝隙腐蚀和包覆腐蚀行为。结果表明:酸洗、阳极化、喷丸处理试样腐蚀不同时间后的质量、厚度、密度均变化不大;阳极化和喷丸处理试样均匀腐蚀后未呈现明显腐蚀现象,酸洗处理复合材料表面颜色随腐蚀时间延长而加深;缝隙腐蚀后,不同表面处理试样非模拟缝隙腐蚀区表面状态良好,而模拟缝隙腐蚀区的腐蚀程度较为严重;包覆腐蚀后,不同表面处理试样均发生局部腐蚀,生成了絮状的铝氧化物,阳极化处理试样的阳极化膜局部脱落。

Other Abstract: General corrosion,crevice corrosion and encapsulated corrosion behavior in boric acid solution(90℃)of the B4C/6061Al composite material by pickling,anodizing,shot peening treatment,respectively,was studied.The results show that the pickling,anodizing,and shot peening treated specimens had little change in quality,thickness,and density after corrosion for different times.After general corrosion,the anodizing and shot peening treated specimens showed no obvious corrosion traces,while the color of pickling treated specimen surface became darker with increasing corrosion time.After crevice corrosion,the surface of the non-simulated crevice corrosion area of the specimen was in good condition,while the corrosion of the simulated crevice corrosion area was relatively serious.After encapsulated corrosion,local corrosion occurred on the specimen,flocculent aluminum oxides were generated,and anodized film of the anodizing treated specimen was partially peeled off.

Keyword: B4C/6061Al复合材料 中子吸收 表面处理 硼酸水溶液 腐蚀