燃料电池用钛双极板表面Cr/TiN/Ti复合涂层的导电性及耐蚀性能

Alternative Title: Electrical Conductivity and Corrosion Resistance of Cr/TiN/Ti Composite Films Coated on Titanium Bipolar Plate for Fuel Cell

Abstract: 应用空心阴极离子镀工艺在质子交换膜燃料电池用钛双极板试样表面上沉积了总厚度约3pm的Cr/TiN/Ti纳米晶复合镀膜.测定了纳米晶复合镀膜钛板和裸钛板的接触电阻,采用极化曲线评价其在分别通入O2和H2的60℃,0.05mol/LH2SO4+2mg/LNaF溶液中的耐蚀性能.结果表明,镀膜钛板的接触电阻明显低于裸钛板,在1000N/cm^2的压力下镀膜试样的接触电阻值约为12mΩ·cm^2;在通入H2的情况下,Cr/TiN/Ti纳米晶复合镀膜钛板的维钝电流密度与裸钛板相比降低了一个数量级,耐腐蚀性能得到明显改善.

Other Abstract: Cr/TiN/Ti nanocrystalline composite fihns of about 3 μm were deposited on titanium bipolar plates for proton exchange membrane fuel cell (PEMFC) by hollow cathode deposition (HCD) ion plating. The electrical contact resistance of Ti plate with and without the nanocrystalline films was tested respectively, and their electrochemical corrosion performance was evaluated in 0.05 mol/L H2SO4+2 mg/L NaF solutions bubbled with H2 or O2 at 60℃ by means of po larization measurements. The results show that the contact resistance of the coated Ti plate was obviously lower than that of bare Ti plate, with about 12 mQ.cm2 under a compressive presure 1000 N/cm2. The passivation current density of the coated Ti plate was one order of magnitude smaller than that of the bare Ti plate under the condition of charging hydrogen, suggesting that the corrosion resistance of titanium bipolar plate is greatly improved by the deposition of Cr/TiN/Ti nanocrystalline composite films.

Keyword: 质子交换膜燃料电池 钛双极板 Cr/TiN/Ti复合镀膜 接触电阻 腐蚀性能