模拟人体体液中镁合金的腐蚀行为研究

Alternative Title: Corrosion Behavior of Mg-Zn-Y-Nd Alloy in Simulated Body Fluid

Abstract: 研究了Mg-6Zn-1.2Y-0.8Nd合金样品在Hank’s溶液中经预浸泡处理前后的腐蚀行为。结果表明,表面的腐蚀产物对基体可以起到一定的防护作用。经4 h预浸泡处理后,合金表面形成的产物膜较为均匀,对基体的防护作用最佳,其腐蚀电流密度为1.98μA/cm^2。随着预浸泡时间的进一步延长,合金表面形成的腐蚀产物膜增厚,会发生自身开裂或与基体脱落,加剧了局部腐蚀,致使产物膜对基体的腐蚀防护作用明显下降。经48 h预浸泡处理后,合金的腐蚀电流密度增加至3.64μA/cm^2。

Other Abstract: The corrosion behavior of Mg-6Zn-1.2Y-0.8Nd alloy before and after pre-soaking in Hank’s solution was comparatively studied. Results revealed that the surface corrosion products formed during pre-shoaking can protect the substrate from corrosion attack to a certain extent. After pre-soaking for 4 h, the product film formed on the surface was relatively uniform and had the best protective effect on the matrix. The corrosion current density was 1.98 μA/cm^2. As the pre-soaking time was further extended,the corrosion products film formed on sample surfaces became thicker, and tend to be cracked and detached from the substrate, correspondingly the localized corrosion was accelerated, resulting in the decrease in their protective effect. After pre-soaking for 48 h, the corrosion current density of the alloy increased to 3.64 μA/cm^2.

Keyword: 镁合金 生物材料 产物膜 局部腐蚀 浸泡