铸造AZ91镁合金在CO3^2-/HCO3^-体系中的应力腐蚀行为

Alternative Title: STRESS CORROSION CRACKING BEHAVIORS OF AS-CAST AZ91 MAGNESIUM ALLOY IN CO_3~(2-)-/HCO_3~-SOLUTIONS

Abstract: 用电化学实验、浸泡实验与慢应变速率拉伸实验研究铸造AZ91镁合金在不同浓度比例的CO3^2-/HCO3^-溶液体系中的应力腐蚀(SCC)行为。结果表明,随着溶液pH值的升高,AZ91镁合金的应力腐蚀敏感性降低。点蚀是AZ91镁合金在该实验体系下的裂纹萌生源,随着实验时间的延长,萌生于点蚀底部的微裂纹会逐渐扩展形成主裂纹,主裂纹靠吞并其前端的微裂纹向前扩展,直至发生SCC失效。

Other Abstract: The stress corrosion cracking(SCC) behaviors of as-cast AZ91 magnesium alloy in CO_3~(2-)/HCO_3~- solutions were investigated by electrochemical test,immersion test and slow strain rate test(SSRT) respectively. The results showed that the stress corrosion cracking sensitivity of as-cast AZ91 alloy in CO_3~(2-)/HCO_3~- solutions decreased with the increase of pH values of the solutions.The surface was covered by a film mainly composed of Mg(OH)_2 and Al(OH)_3.Al(OH)_3 could be dissolved in alkaline solutions and AlO_2~- engendered.Pitting was the main crack source of AZ91 alloy in such solutions.The cracking ofβphase also resulted in microcracks in the matrix.Microcracks initiating at the bottom of pitting combined into a main crack.The main crack propagated by coalescence of the existing microcracks ahead until the SCC fracture occurred.

Keyword: AZ91镁合金 应力腐蚀开裂 CO3^2-/HCO3^-溶液