耐候钢在含MgCl2介质的干湿环境下的腐蚀行为

Alternative Title: CORROSION BEHAVIOR OF WEATHERING STEEL IN A WET/DRY ENVIRONMENT CONTAINING MgCl2

Abstract: 通过以0.3%MgCl2溶液为介质的浸渍干湿循环加速腐蚀试验,研究了Corten—A耐候钢在干/湿环境下的腐蚀行为.扫描电镜(SEM)和能量色散X射线谱(EDX)观察分析了各腐蚀循环下的腐蚀形貌及C1、Mg元素含量的变化.结果表明Corten—A钢的腐蚀失重与循环次数呈线性关系.腐蚀产物中的晶体相初期主要是β-FeOOH,后期主要是γ—FeOOH和少量的ε-Fe2O3.电化学测试表明铁锈的还原反应加速了阴极反应;锈层的电容值比较大,说明锈层的结构比较疏松,不具保护性.

Other Abstract: The corrosion behavior of Corten - A weathering steel was investigated by immersion - dry - wet accelerated corrosion test in 0.3 % magnesium chloride solution. By using SEM and EDAX technology, the corrosion images as well as the contents of the chloride ion and magnesium under different cycles were provided. It ap- peared linear relationship between the weight loss and corrosion test cycles. In early stage the main crystal product is/β - FeOOH, in late period it is γ- FeOOH with few ε - Fe2O3. The result of the electrochemical tests showed that the cathodic reaction was accelerated due to the reduction of the rust; the large amount of the rust indicated that structure of the rust was loose and the rust did not have protection ability.

Keyword: 耐候钢 MgCl2 干湿环境 加速腐蚀