含锌钙磷涂层种植体成骨性能的动物实验

Alternative Title: An experimental study of Zn/Ca/P-containing coatings on titanium implant surface modified by plasma electrolytic oxidation

Abstract: 目的探讨等离子体电解氧化(plasma electrolytic oxidation,PEO)制备的含锌钙磷涂层种植体的成骨性能。方法应用PEO在钛种植体表面制备含锌钙磷涂层(含锌钙磷涂层组),并以不含锌的钙磷涂层种植体(钙磷涂层组)及喷砂酸蚀处理的钛种植体(喷砂组)作为对照。用随机数字表法将3组种植体(每组20枚)植于兔下颌骨双侧,分别于术后4、6、8、10、12周取材(每组每个时间点4枚种植体),进行种植体推出实验及种植体-骨断面形貌分析。结果含锌钙磷涂层呈多级孔洞状。各组种植体骨结合强度随时间增大,且术后各时间点3组差异均有统计学意义(P<0.05);术后12周种植体骨结合强度最大,含锌钙磷涂层组种植体骨结合强度(1.57±0.26)MPa显著大于喷砂组(0.83±0.24)MPa(P<0.05)。组织学观察及场发射扫描电镜结果显示,随时间增加,种植体表面附着的骨质增多,各时间点含锌钙磷涂层组新生骨量均多于其他两组。结论含锌钙磷涂层钛种植体可加速骨组织的形成和改建,提高种植体与骨组织的结合强度。

Other Abstract: Objective To explore the osteogenic activity of Zn/Ca/P-containing coatings on titanium implant surface modified by plasma electrolytic oxidation (PEO).Methods Three groups implants including Zn/Ca/P-containing surface treated by PEO in experimental groups and Ca/P-containing and TiO2 sandblasted surface in control group were randomly inserted in the bilateral mandibular of rabbits. Mechanical testing and implant-bone interface observation were performed at 4, 6, 8, 10 and 12 weeks after implantion.Results Zn/Ca/P-containing coating presented a microporous structure. The push-out value indicated the statistical differences among the three groups at each observed time point (P<0.05), and implant-bone bonding power reached a maximum value at 12 weeks, those in the Zn/Ca/P-containing group (1.57±0.26) MPa was higher than those in the group with sandblasted surface (0.83±0.24) MPa (P<0.05). Histological examination and implant-bone interface observation using field scaning electron microscope (FSEM) showed that the new bone of implant-bone interface increased with healing time and the result from Zn/Ca/P-containing group was superior to that from the control groups at each observed time point.Conclusions Zn/Ca/P-containing coatings by PEO can accelerate bone formation and remodeling, and enhance bone-implant bonding force.

Keyword 牙种植体 骨整合 等离子体电解氧化