基于有限元模拟研究激光除锈时金属基底表面温度场

Alternative Title: Surface Temperature Field on Metal Substrate during Laser Derusting Based on Finite Element Simulation

Abstract: 目的根据激光除锈后金属基底表面熔池直径,通过有限元模拟,表征激光除锈时金属基底表面温度场分布。方法考虑到激光除锈时,使用的脉冲激光具有功率小、重复频率大和脉宽短的特征以及金属具有对激光反射率大的特征,采用高斯面热源和有限元网格划分策略,可以较好地实现描述激光除锈时金属基底表面温度场分布。采用白光干涉仪和扫描电子显微镜测量和观察激光除锈后金属基底表面熔池的尺寸。结果经过反复模拟计算和实验结果对比,最终确定高斯面热源参数为:热源效率48%,高斯系数1,热源半径30μm。根据金属基底表面单个节点温度与时间的关系,分析表明在激光除锈过程中,金属基底表面形成了一个极快速的加热冷却温度场。结论根据激光除锈后金属基底表面熔池直径,确定热源模型参数,进而通过模拟计算得到了较为准确的金属基底表面温度场的分布。

Other Abstract: According to the diameter of the molten pool on the surface of the metal substrate after laser derusting,the temperature field distribution of the metal substrate surface is characterized by finite element simulation.The pulsed laser used in laser descaling had the characteristics of small laser power,large repetition frequency,short pulse width and high metal reflectance.Therefore,Gaussian surface heat source and finite element meshing strategy could be used to describe temperature field distribution on the surface of the metal substrate during laser derusting.The size of the molten pool on the surface of the metal substrate after laser derusting was measured and observed by a white light interferometer and a scanning electron microscope.After repeated simulation calculations and comparison of experimental results,the parameters of the Gaussian surface heat source were determined as follows:heat source efficiency of 48%,gaussian coefficient of 1 and heat source radius of 30μm.According to the relationship between temperature and time of a single node on the surface of the metal substrate,a very rapid heating and cooling temperature field was formed on the surface of the metal substrate during the laser derusting process.According to the diameter of the molten pool on the surface of the metal substrate after laser derusting,the parameters of the pyrogen model are determined,and the more accurate distribution of the temperature field on the surface of the metal substrate is obtained by simulation calculations.

Keyword: 激光除锈 温度场 表面形貌 热源模型 金属基底