金属腐蚀速度的电化学噪声检测:理论模型研究进展

Alternative Title: Development of theoretical models regarding with electrochemical noise applied in corrosion rate measurement

Abstract: 金属材料腐蚀速度的测定是评价材料在服役环境中耐蚀性的重要指标。电化学噪声技术由于其原位无损无干扰的优势,用于金属材料的腐蚀监检测的应用已有50多年的历史,可以实现对金属材料在各种环境下的腐蚀速度和腐蚀形态的评估。目前制约电化学噪声技术应用的关键科学问题之一是如何建立理论模型进而得到表征腐蚀速度的特征参数。目前腐蚀速度评价主要采用噪声电阻或谱噪声电阻来表征,但很多情况下2个参数本身缺乏严格的物理意义。本文综述了目前用于金属腐蚀速度定量分析的3种理论模型(电极过程动力学模型、等效电路模型、散粒噪声理论),并深入讨论了每种模型的优缺点,最后指出了该领域的发展方向。

Other Abstract: The determination of the corrosion rate of metallic materials is an important indicator for evaluating the corrosion resistance of materials in service environments.However,one of the crucial issues that limit the application of EN is that EN data is not interpreted quantificationally.Quantitative evaluation of corrosion is mainly achieved by noise resistance and spectral noise resistance,with the precondition that they much have rigorous physical significance.This paper reviews several important theoretical models regarding with quantitative analysis, including models based on electrochemical kinetics,equivalent circuit approach,shot noise theory etc.The advantages and drawbacks of each model is discussed in depth.Finally,the future directions in this field are pointed out.

Keyword: 电化学噪声 定量分析 数据解析 腐蚀速度 理论模型