SiC泡沫陶瓷/SiCp/Al混杂复合材料的导热性能

Alternative Title: Thermal Properties of Aluminum Matrix Composites Hybrid Reinforced by SiC Foam and SiC Particles

Abstract: 运用挤压铸造法制备了SiC泡沫陶瓷/SiC颗粒/Al混杂复合材料,研究了温度和SiC泡沫陶瓷体积分数对复合材料热膨胀的影响。结果表明:随着温度的升高,复合材料的热容逐渐增大,热扩散系数、导热系数逐渐减小。随着增强体SiC体积分数的增大,复合材料的热容线性下降,热扩散系数和导热系数均非线性减小。由于混杂复合材料具有独特的复式双连续结构,复合材料的导热系数大于130W/(m·℃)。

Other Abstract: New model SiC preform made up of SiC foam and SiC particle, SiC foam / particle / Al hybrid composites (V sic=53%, 56%, 59. 9%) for electronic packaging substrate were fabricated by squeeze casting technology. The thermal conductivity of SiC foam/SiCp/Al hybrid composites on the room temperature was higher than 130 W/(m ·℃)because of the special double interpenetrating structure of composites. With increase of the temperature, the specific heat capacity of composites was increased, the thermal diffusivity and the thermal conductivity was decreased. But with the con- tent of SiC reinforcement in the composites, the specific heat capacity was linearly decreased, the thermal diffusivity and the thermal conductivity of composites was fell nonlinearly because of the effect of the thermal barrier at the interface of composites.

Keyword: 混杂复合材料 导热系数 复式双连续