环氧富锌涂层防腐蚀性能研究

Alternative Title: Corrosion Resistance of Three Zinc-rich Epoxy Coatings

Abstract: 制备了添加纳米SO2材料的纳米复合环氧富锌涂层,通过测试金属Zn含量、拉开法附着力、浸泡实验、盐雾实验和电化学阻抗谱实验,并与两种未添加纳米材料的环氧富锌涂层防腐蚀性能进行对比研究,结果表明,纳米复合环氧富锌涂层具有良好的附着力和内聚力,前期可以作为有机屏蔽层,中期阴极保护作用温和,持续时间长,后期Zn的反应产物又可以提供涂层良好的屏蔽,耐腐蚀性能显著,而未添加纳米材料的两种富锌涂层由于起泡和锈蚀而失效。

Other Abstract: Nano-composite coatings composed of nano-silica materials and Zn-rich epoxy coating were prepared, and their corrosion resistance was comparatively assessed with two zinc-rich epoxy coatings without addition of nano-silica by means of pull-off test for adhesion, immersion test, salt spray test and electrochemical impedance spectroscopy, as well as Zn content measurement. The results show that nanocomposite coatings have good performance in adhesion and cohesion, and they can act as good organic barrier to inward migration of corrosive species in the early corrosion stage, then present a moderate cathodic protection effect for a long term in the middle stage and finally the corrosion product of Zn can provide good barrier effect in the later stage, in the contrast, the two zinc-rich epoxy coatings without addition of nano-silica may prematurly break down due to blistering and rusting.

Keyword: 涂层失效 环氧富锌涂层 阴极保护 耐腐蚀 电力设施 沿海环境