微液滴现象与大气腐蚀Ⅲ.干湿交替下微液滴的扩展行为

Alternative Title: MICRO-DROPLETS PHENOMENON AND ATMOSPHERIC CORROSION Ⅲ. SPREADING BEHAVIORS OF MICRO-DROPLETS UNDER CYCLIC WET-DRY CONDITIONS

Abstract: 采用在线显微技术考察了25℃、相对湿度50%和90%的干湿交替作用下,有无外部极化时微液滴的形成和扩展规律。结果表明,没有施加外部极化,干湿循环次数对微液滴的形成和扩展影响不大。在极化状态下,随着干湿循环的进行,微液滴覆盖区交替收缩和扩张,极化电流和极化电阻发生脉冲性变化,极大极化电流随干湿交替次数的增加而递增,极大极化电阻则随干湿交替的进行而减小。在干湿交替作用下,微液滴的扩展与腐蚀电流之间相互影响、相互促进。

Other Abstract: Under the cyclic wet-dry conditions of 50% RH and 90% RH at 25 ℃, the spreading behaviors of micro-droplets were investigated in situ with the stereomicroscope with and without the electrochemical polarization. The results indicated that there was an unobvious influence of the wet-dry cycles on the formation and spreading of micro-droplets in a condition without the electrochemical polarization. Under the external polarization, with the advance of the wet-dry cycles, the areas covered with micro-droplets alternately expanded and dwindled, and the polarization current Ip and polarization resistance Rp changed impulsively. The maximum of Ip in each cycle increased gradually followed a reverse spreading changing rule. with the increase of the wet-dry cycles and the corresponding maximum of Rp Under cyclic wet-dry conditions, it showed a closed relation between the of micro-droplets and corrosion current. They were influenced and promoted with each other.

Keyword: 微液滴 干湿交替 电化学极化 大气腐蚀