热等静压温度和粉末粒度对Ti2AlNb合金组织与性能的影响

Alternative Title: Effect of Temperature and Powder Particle Size on Mechanical Properties and Microstructure of PM Ti2AlNb Alloy Prepared via Hot Isostatic Pressing

Abstract: 采用无坩埚感应熔炼超声气体雾化法制备了成分为Ti-22Al-24Nb-0.5Mo(原子分数,%)的预合金粉末,通过预合金粉末热等静压工艺制备了Ti2AlNb粉末冶金合金。研究结果表明,热等静压温度显著影响Ti2Al Nb粉末冶金合金的显微组织,需严格控制。为了对比研究,选取了平均粒度分别为70μm和200μm的两种Ti2AlNb预合金粉末,制备坯料并测试性能,探讨了粉末粒度的选取原则,分析了粉末粒度对Ti2AlNb粉末冶金合金显微组织和力学性能的影响。研究结果表明,粉末粒度对合金室温拉伸强度无显著影响,但会对高温拉伸强度和高温持久寿命产生显著影响,由粗粉(平均粒度200μm)制成的合金高温持久寿命较细粉(平均粒度70μm)的降低大约40%。

Other Abstract: Pre-alloyed powder of Ti-22Al-24Nb-0.5Mo(atomic fraction,%)was prepared via a two step process,i.e.electrode no crucible induction melting and then gas atomization process.Powder metallurgy(PM)Ti2AlNb alloys was prepared through a typical hot isostatic pressing(HIPing)route.Two pre-alloyed powders with average particle sizes of 70 and 200μm respectively were prepared and adopted to prepare PM alloys tested for comparison.The results showed that the powder particle size had no significant effect on the tensile strength at room temperature,but a significant effect on the tensile strength and rupture life time at elevated temperature.It showed that the rupture lifetime of PM Ti2AlNb alloys made of the coarser powders was about 40%less than that of the finer powders.

Keyword: 金属材料 热等静压工艺 粉末粒度 Ti2AlNb合金 力学性能