偏压和氮分压对TiN膜层结构和膜/基体系性能的影响

Alternative Title: Influence of Bias Voltage and N2 Partial Pressure on Structure of TiN Film and Performance of Film/Substrate

Abstract: 采用多弧离子镀工艺在钛合金或低碳钢基材上制备TiN薄膜,研究了不同偏压及不同氮分压下制备的薄膜相结构、残余应力、膜/基体系硬度、膜/基结合及其摩擦磨损行为。结果表明:偏压影响TiN晶粒的择优取向,偏压绝对值越大则薄膜内部的残余应力也越大;偏压过高或过低都会降低薄膜与基材之间的结合强度,从而影响其摩擦学性能。氮分压上升,TiN熔滴粒度变大,Ti2N相减少,导致薄膜硬度提高;由过高或过低氮分压制备的膜/基体系在划痕试验中测得的临界载荷均较小;随着氮分压的增加,在试验范围内样品的摩擦因数下降但耐磨性并未获得预期的提高。

Other Abstract: The TiN film was prepared by multi-arc ion plating process on titanium alloy substrate or carbon steel substrate with different bias voltage and different nitrogen partial pressure. The phase structure, residual stress inside film, hardness of film/substrate system, adhesive strength between film and substrate, and tribolocical behavior were studied. The test results show that the bias voltage affects phase structure and residual stress of film. The adhesive strength of film/substrate will decrease and the tribological performance will be affected consequently when bias voltage is excessive high or low. As N2 partial pressure increases the particle size of Ti molten droplet becomes large, the amount of Ti2N decreases, and the hardness of film heightens. The excess on highness or lowness of N2 partial pressure can decrease critical load in scratching test. In the range of the tests, the friction coefficient of film/substrate system was decreased but wear resistance was not expectant improved with the increase of N2 partial pressure

Keyword: 微纳米材料 摩擦磨损 润滑 自修复