三维网络SiC/Cu复合材料在15W油中的摩擦性能

Alternative Title: Wet Friction Properties of 3D- Network SiC/Cu Composites in 15W Oil

Abstract: 在转速为1500~7000r/min、比压为1.1~3.9MPa条件下,以65Mn钢为对摩副,以15W油为冷却介质,研究了三维网络SiC/Cu复合材料在油流量为8 mL(min·cm^2)时的摩擦性能.结果表明,三维网络SiC/Cu复合材料摩擦片的摩擦系数较粉末冶金摩擦片的摩擦系数有大幅度提高;粉末冶金片与三维网络SiC/Cu复合材料片具有不同的失效机制:粉末冶金片的失效机制是表面裂纹和“过铜”(对偶中铜的转移),三维网络SiC/Cu复合材料片的失效机制以“过铁”(对偶中铁的转移)导致的SiC骨架被覆盖而失去作用为主;2种摩擦片与65Mn钢对摩的过程中都伴随着不同程度的氧化磨损,但粉末冶金片的主要磨损机理为磨粒磨损,而三维网络SiC/Cu复合材料片的磨损机理主要表现为“材料转移”导致的黏着磨损.

Other Abstract: Using 65Mn steel as friction mates, the wet friction behaviors of 3D- network SiC/Cu composites in 15W Oil 8 mL/(min .cm^2) was investigated under the condition of 1 500 -7 000 r/rain rev and 1.1 -3.9 MPa surface pressure. The 3D - network SiC/Cu composite friction plates exhibited higher friction coefficient than powder metallurgical friction plates did. Two kinds of friction plates showed different failure mechanism. Surface cracks and copper transfer were the failure mechanism of powder metallurgical friction plates, while the main failure mechanism of 3D - network SiC/Cu composite plates was SiC skeleton coated by iron. During friction mating with 65 Mn steel, different extent oxidative wear occurred to two kinds of friction plates, but abrasion wear was the main wearing mechanism of powder metallurgical friction plates , and adhesion due to material transfer was the main wearing mechanism of 3D- network SiC/Cu composite friction plates.

Keyword: 铜基复合材料 SiC 摩擦磨损