强磁场作用下铸造Al-4%Cu合金时效析出的研究

Alternative Title: Investigation on Aging Behavior of Al-4%Cu Casting Alloy in High Magnetic Field

Abstract: 研究了强磁场对Al-4%Cu合金时效析出的影响,采用显微硬度测试、X射线衍射以及电子探针等手段研究了材料的组织及性能。结果表明:在其他条件相同情况下,强磁场提高了材料的硬度,缩短了时效析出时间并且增加了晶界析出相的数量。强磁场作用于相变时引起的时效转变扩散系数的增加是以上变化的主要原因之一。同时,结果也表明在强磁场下时效析出时基体晶粒度、脱溶相形状及其排列方式无明显变化。

Other Abstract: The effects of high magnetic field annealing on precipitate behavior of Al-4%Cu alloy were studied. Using microhardness test, X-Ray Diffraction (XRD) and Electron Probe Micro-analysis (EPMA) analyze the microstructures and mechanical properties of the material. The results show that the presence of high magnetic field increased the hardness of the alloy, and decreased its ageing time. The results also demonstrate that the high magnetic field makes the amount of precipitated phase increase. These changes result from that the coefficient of ageing diffusion increases in high magnetic field. However, the average grain size of matrix grains, the shape of precipitated phases and its arranging mode have not been changed apparently.

Keyword: 强磁场 Al-4%Cu合金 时效析出 硬度 扩散