Au修饰SnO2复合纳米材料的制备和气敏性能

Alternative Title: Synthesis and GAS Sensing Properties of Au-modified SnO2 Composite Nanomaterials

Abstract: 以氯金酸和乙酰丙酮氯化锡为主要材料,通过一步水热法制备了Sn02和Au修饰的Sn02(Au/Sn02)纳米粒子.使用TEM、EDS、XRD和XPS等手段对样品的形貌、组成及结构进行表征,研究了两种材料对乙醇的气敏性能.结果表明,两种纳米颗粒的尺寸都比较均一,平均直径约为9-12nm;Sn02为四方金红石结构,Au为面心立方结构;在Au/Sn02样品中,Au与Sn02的重量比为2.6%,Au元素主要以Au。的价态存在并含有少量的Au。+价态;与纯Sn02纳米粒子相比,Au修饰可显著提高气敏元件对乙醇响应的灵敏度和选择性。

Other Abstract: SnO2 and Au modified SnO2 synthesis method with HAucl4 and SnCI2(acac)2 nanoparticles were prepared by one-pot hydrotherma The morphology, composition and structure of the samples were analyzed by TEM, EDS, XRD and XPS, and the gas sensing performance of the two materials for ethanol was tested. The results show that the morphology of both samples is nanoparticle, and the average diameter is about 9-12 nm. The crystal structure of SnO2 is futile type, and Au is face centered cubic structure. In the sample of Au/SnO2, the mass ratio of Au and SnO2 is 2.6%, and Au element exists with a mixture of Au and Au3+ valence states. Comparing with pure SnO2 nanoparticles, Au modifing can significantly improve the sensitivity and selectivity of the gas sensors on the response to ethanol.

Keyword: 复合材料 Sn02 Au修饰 水热合成法 气敏性能