Alternative Title: Influence of the γ'-phase Morphology on Portevin-Le Chatelier Effect in a Ni-Co Base Superalloy

Abstract: 通过不同的热处理工艺制备含花状、球状、立方状γ'相的Ni-Co基变形高温合金,研究了γ'相的形貌对其PLC效应的影响。结果表明:合金的PLC效应与γ'相的形貌有关。球状形貌的g'相使合金的应力跌幅较大,花状和立方状形貌的γ'相使合金更快完成从正常PLC到反常PLC的转变。合金在中低温(400℃、500℃)拉伸时位错易塞积在复杂形貌(花状和立方)的g'相周围,合金的变形机制以形成层错或微孪晶为主;而在球状形貌γ'相的周围位错塞积较少,合金的变形机制则以位错滑移为主。

Other Abstract: A Ni-Co based alloy with γ'-phase of various morphologies was prepared by different heat treatment processes. Then the influence of the γ'-phase on the Portevin-Le Chatelier(PLC) effect was investigated systematically. Results show that the PLC effect is related to the morphology of the γ'-phase. During tensile test the alloy shows large stress drop while the spherical-shaped γ'-phase existed. The γ'-phase with flowery and cubic morphology would accelerate the transformation from normal PLC to inverse PLC. When the alloy was tensile tested in medium-low temperatures(400, 500° C)the dislocations would pile up around the g'-phase with flowery and cubic morphology, and the deformation mechanism of the alloy may be described mainly to stacking fault or deformation twin. While less dislocation piled up around the spherical-shaped γ'-phase, therefore, the deformation of the alloy is mainly controlled by the dislocation slip.

Keyword: 金属材料 PLC效应 γ'相形貌 Ni-Co基变形高温合金