I粉末在静止气体场中的飞行轨迹

Alternative Title: Investigation on the flying of powder particles I Trajectories of flying powder particles in static atmosphere

Abstract: 研究了粉末颗粒绕流阻力,用幂函数拟合了双对数阻力系数C与雷诺数Re的关系,用增量法计算了粉末在静止气体介质中的飞行运动,叙述了采用Fortran语言编写计算程序的框图。讨论了粉末粒度、飞行初速、气体压力和粉末密度对飞行的影响,10~60μm细颗粒粉末开始飞行阻力高达522~7800g。计算了不同角度斜向飞行的轨迹,认为由于巨大的气体阻力使斜飞路程减少,这可以采用较小直径的集粉容器。

Other Abstract: The relation between drag coefficient C of a body in fluid and its Reynolds numberRewas analysed by third order polynomial fit for logC and logRe. All flying parameters were calculated by increment method. A program was written' by Fortran language. Different effects of particle size, initial flying velocity and angle, pressure of the atmosphere, and density of powder were discussed. The drag force can reach very high value upto 522 - 7800g for fine powder of 10 - 60μm. Flying distance in horizontal direction could be shorten if flying is oblique because the huge drag force for finer particles make their velocity decreased dramatically.

Keyword: 粉末 雾化 粉末飞行计算