模拟硫酸型酸雨作用下Q235低碳钢在酸性土壤中腐蚀行为的电化学研究

Alternative Title: Electrochemical Study on the Corrosion Behavior of Mild Steel Q235 in Acidic Soil under the Effect of Simulated Sulfuric Acid Rain

Abstract: 为研究硫酸型酸雨对Q235碳钢在酸性土壤中腐蚀规律的影响,采用极化曲线、电化学交流阻抗测试、扫描电镜和腐蚀失重等方法,检测了不同pH值的模拟硫酸型酸雨作用下Q235碳钢在酸性土壤中的腐蚀电化学行为、腐蚀形貌和腐蚀产物。结果表明,酸性土壤在不同pH值的模拟酸雨淋溶下都出现不同程度的酸化,Q235碳钢在土壤酸化过程中其腐蚀速率呈加快的趋势,且后期的腐蚀速率大于前期。模拟酸雨加重了Q235碳钢在酸性土壤中的腐蚀程度,并且腐蚀速率随模拟酸雨pH值的降低而升高,与失重法测量结果一致。

Other Abstract: To study the influence of sulfuric acid rain on the corrosion rule of mild steel Q235 in acidic soil,the electrochemical behaviors,corrosion morphology and products of Q235 steel in acidic soil under simulated sulfuric acid rain with different p H values were studied by means of polarization curves,electrochemical impedance spectroscopy( EIS),scanning electron microscopy( SEM) and corrosion weight loss test.Results showed that acidic soil was acidified to varying degrees under the leaching effect of simulated acid rain with different p H values. The corrosion rate of Q235 steel performed an increasing tendency in the soil acidification process,and the corrosion rate of later stage was greater than that of early stage. Moreover,simulated acid rain aggravated the corrosion degree of Q235 steel in acidic soil,and the corrosion rate increased with the decrease of the simulated acid rain p H value,which were the same as the results determined by weight loss method.

Keyword: 硫酸型酸雨 酸性土壤 Q235碳钢 腐蚀 电化学测试