超临界CO2方法制备环氧树脂/纳米介孔MCM-41复合材料

Alternative Title: Preparation and properties for epoxy resin/nano-sized mesoporous MCM-41 composite by supercritical CO2

Abstract: 采用超临界方法先将环氧树脂低聚物引入介孔MCM-41的一维孔道内,再与基体溶液共混,制备出环氧树脂/MCM-41纳米复合材料.研究了复合材料的拉伸性能与填充复合颗粒含量的关系.结果表明,超临界的方法确实可将环氧树脂低聚物分子链引入到MCM-41的孔道,并占据孔道的绝大多数空间.环氧基团进入介孔的孔道中并使孔口处的环氧基团与基体环氧产生了较强的界面相互作用,增加了两者的相容性.填充含量较低的复合颗粒就能提高复合材料的拉伸性能.

Other Abstract: Epoxy resin/MCM-41 nanocomposite was prepared by solution blending after encapsulation of epoxy resin oligomer within the channels of MCM-41 with the aid of supercritical CO2. The relationship between the tensile properties and the content of the multiple particulates was investigated. The results showed that epoxy resin oligomer is indeed entrapped in the pores of MCM-41 with the aid of supercritical CO2 and occupies most of the space in the channels. Encapsulation of polymers into the pores of MCM-41 can improve the compatibility between the polymers and MCM-41 because the polymers at the end of the pores of MCM-41/polymer composites can contact with the bulk polymer matrix. The tensile properties are raised efficiently although the content of the multiple particulates is smaller. KEY WORDS composite, mesoporous MCM-41, supercritical CO2, epoxy resin

Keyword: 复合材料 介孔MCM-41 超临界CO2 环氧树脂