激光+微弧火花复合定向沉积的显微组织研究

Alternative Title: Directionally deposited microstructures prepared by laser cladding + electrospark deposition

Abstract: 采用激光熔覆与微弧火花沉积(ESD)工艺在定向铸造高温合金表面成功实现了外延定向复合沉积,并使用光学显微镜(OM)、扫描电镜(SEM)等对所获涂层的典型组织进行了研究。研究结果显示,定向生长区域连续、均匀,无明显缺陷;定向组织垂直于沉积界面生长,其取向与定向基体基本一致。定向柱晶宽度按定向凝固基体(~300μm)→激光接长区(~20μm)→微弧火花接长区(~1μm)梯度递减。分析表明:这种显微组织上的变化主要是凝固过程中液固界面前沿的凝固速度(R)、温度梯度(G)、热流方向等热力学因素综合作用的结果。

Other Abstract: In order to study the behaviors and characteristics of the superalloy under the multiple deposition technology,an epitaxial deposition was successfully proceeded on a directional solidification(D.S.) substrate by laser cladding + electrospark deposition(ESD).The optical microscope(OM) and scanning electron microscope(SEM) were employed for investigating the microstructural characteristics of the epitaxial zone on the cross-section.The research results show that the epitaxial deposition zones are uniform and continuous with no obvious defect or flaw,the growth directions are perpendicular to the interfaces and keep consistent to the D.S.substrate.The width of D.S.columnar structures were shown in a gradient descending from D.S.substrate(~300 μm) to ESD zone(~1 μm).Further analysis shows that the solidification velocity R,temperature gradient G and direction of heat flow on liquid-solid interfaces are the key factors to determine what kind of microstructures can be obtained.

Keyword: 激光熔覆 微弧火花沉积 高温合金 定向外延生长