Ti-6Al-4V合金多道次热轧过程有限元模拟与实验

Alternative Title: Finite Element Simulation and Experiment of Multipass Hot Rolling for Ti-6Al-4V Alloy

Abstract: 采用热力耦合方法对Ti-6Al-4V合金进行了多道次热轧模拟,研究了不同道次温度和等效塑性应变的分布特点。模拟结果表明,轧制过程表面温度低于心部的温度,随轧制道次的增加,表面温度整体表现为降低过程,中心温度整体表现为先升高后降低过程。中心位置比表面位置的等效塑性应变大,表面位置与中心位置的等效塑性应变均随变形道次的增加而增大。结果表明,随着轧制道次的增加,中心显微组织变形大于表面。中心区域组织易于发生动态球化。

Other Abstract: The multipass hot rolling simulation of Ti-6 Al-4 V alloy was carried out by thermo-mechanical coupling method. The distribution characteristics of temperature and equivalent plastic strain at different passes on the cross section were studied. The simulation results show that the temperature of surface is lower than that of the center. With the increase of the rolling pass, the temperature of surface area decreases, while the temperature of the center increases first and then decreases. Equivalent plastic strains in both surface and center increase with the increase of the rolling passes. The equivalent strain in the center is larger than that in the surface. The experimental results show that with the increase of the rolling pass, the deformation of microstructure in the central region is larger than that in the surface region. The temperature in the central region is higher, where dynamic spheroidization occurs more easily.

Keyword: Ti-6Al-4V合金 有限元模拟 轧制