织构对AZ31镁合金温热压缩变形机制影响

Alternative Title: Effect of texture on deformation mechanism of AZ31 Magnesium alloy warm compression

Abstract: 在AZ31轧制板材上截取4种具有不同晶粒取向特征的试样,在170℃温热条件下,分别对上述试样进行压缩变形,分析了变形过程中力学性能变化、晶粒取向演化和织构变化,并基于压缩过程施密特因子的分布特征,对上述变形过程中各种微观变形模式的启动趋势进行了分析,最后对上述变形过程的微观启动模式进行了定量计算。分析结果表明:织构明显影响镁合金压缩变形过程的微观变形机制,从而对宏观力学性能产生明显影响,平行于晶粒c轴压缩因大量的柱面滑移系启动而呈现最高应力值。随着晶粒C轴与压缩方向夹角的增大,拉伸孪晶启动量增加而导致织构明显改变。

Other Abstract: Four kinds of samples with different grain orientation were machined from the rolled AZ31Mg alloy sheet,and they were compressed at warm temperature of 170 ℃,the mechanical property,grain orientation and texture evolution,micro deformation mode activation tendency were analyzed based on the Schmid factor distribution of compression,and quantitative analysis on the micro deformation modes of above deformations was carried out.The analysis results show that texture evidently affects micro deformation mechanism of Mg alloy compression,subsequently obviously affects the macro mechanical property.The compression along the c axis of grains displays the highest stress due to amounts of prismatic slips activation.The texture is obviously changed due to more extension twins activation with the angle between the compression direction and c axis of grains increased.

Keyword: 织构 AZ31镁合金 温热压缩 滑移 孪晶