CA-P/AZ31B镁合金的生物相溶性研究

Alternative Title: Biocompatibility of CA-P/AZ31B Magnesium Alloy

Abstract: 将具有磷酸钙(CA-P)表面涂层的AZ31B镁合金植入家兔的骨骼和肌肉组织间,观察了体内CA-P/AZ31B合金周围骨骼、肌肉组织的炎性反应,以及CA-P/AZ31B合金的微观结构.评价了CA-P/AZ3IB合金的细胞毒性作用及溶血性。结果表明,CA-P涂层可有效地延缓AZ31B镁合金降解产物的释放速度,增加合金的表面粗糙度,减轻合金在体内诱导的组织炎性反应,显著降低合金的溶血率。CA-P/AZ31B合金具有良好的生物相容性,有望成为新一代可降解生物医学材料。

Other Abstract: The AZ31B magnesium alloy coated with calcium phosphate (CA-P/AZ31B) was implanted in rabbit skeletal and muscular tissue in this study. The inflammatory reaction in skeletal and muscular tissue was observed around the magnesium alloy in vivo. The microstructure and cytotoxic effect of the magnesium alloy were detected. The results show that the release and degradation process of AZ31B magnesium alloy was efficiently delayed by coated with CA-P. The surface roughness of AZ31B magnesium alloy was raised by coated with CA-P, whereas the inflammation induced by AZ31B magnesium alloy was inhibited in vivo. By hemolysis tests, the hemolytic effect was significantly decreased for the CA-P/AZ31B magnesium alloy coated with CA-P. Therefore, the alloy would be a new generation of degradable and biocompatible materials for medical applications.

Keyword: 镁合金 磷酸钙 生物相容性 炎性反应