Mg—Cu—Y非晶合金在酸性介质中腐蚀行为研究

Alternative Title: CORROSION BEHAVIOR OF Mg-Cu-Y AMORPHOUS ALLOY IN ACID SOLUTION

Abstract: 利用动电位极化曲线研究了非晶和铸态的Mg58.5Cu30.5Y11镁合金在0.005mol/LH2SO4+0.25mol/LNa2SO4中的电化学腐蚀行为,结果表明:开路电位下两种材料均发生活性溶解,非晶合金由于具有高反应活性,比铸态合金更容易腐蚀;但当外加阳极电位增加至一定数值后,非晶合金的阳极溶解速度低于铸态合金,这是由于非晶合金中溶解到溶液中的Cu重新沉积到合金表面形成了具有保护性能的Cu富集层;铸态合金由多种相组成,不同相之间的电偶腐蚀加速了铸态合金的溶解.

Other Abstract: The electrochemical corrosion behavior of an amorphous magnesium alloy (Mg58.5 Cu30.5 Y11 (at. % ))and its cast counterpart was investigated in 0. 005 mot/LH2SO4 + 0. 25 mol/LNa2SO4 solutions using potentiodynamic measurement and scanning electron microscopy(SEM) and energy-dispersive X-ray (EDX). The result showed that both amorphous and its cast counterpart exhibited active dissolution. Around open circuit potential, the amorphous alloy dissolved more quickly than the cast one owing to its higher reaction activity. However, when the anodic polarized up to certain value, Cu atoms would deposit on the surface of amorphous alloy and protected it from further corrosion. For the cast alloy, the dissolution rate was accelerated by galvanic processes between different phases.

Keyword: 非晶镁合金 活性溶解 腐蚀 酸性介质