稀土掺杂纳米TiO2光催化降解氯胺磷

Alternative Title: Photocatalytic degradation of chloramine phosphorus with RE doped TiO2

Abstract: 采用溶胶-凝胶法制备稀土掺杂纳米TiO2光催化剂,利用X射线衍射仪和FE-SEM等对样品的结构和形貌进行表征。以有机磷农药氯胺磷为光催化降解对象,研究稀土掺杂浓度、热处理温度、溶液初始浓度及溶液的pH值等因素对光催化降解效果的影响。结果表明:稀土掺杂可以抑制TiO2锐钛矿相向金红石相的转变,抑制纳米晶体的生长,从而提高光催化活性;La^3+最佳掺杂量为0.5%,Ce^3+最佳掺杂量为1%,合适的热处理温度为500℃,氯胺磷溶液初始质量浓度为20mg/L,酸性或碱性条件下的降解效果比中性条件的好。

Other Abstract: The RE doped TiO2 was prepared by sol-gel method, the structure and shape were characterized by X-ray diffraction and FE-SEM. The photocatalytic activities were evaluated by degradation of chloramine phosphorus. The influence of variant doping amount of RE, different annealing temperature, original concentration, and original pH value of solution were analyzed. The results show that the doping with optimum RE can restrain the transform of anatase structure to rutile structure and the growth of crystal, and improve the photocatalytic efficiency. The optimal doping of La^3+ is 0.5%, and that of Ce^3+ is 1%. The best conditions are as follows: annealing temperature 500℃, and original concentration 20 mg/L. Acidic and alkaline conditions are preferred to neutral condition in the results of degradation.

Keyword: 二氧化钛 稀土掺杂 光催化 氯胺磷