用EDTA络合法制备BaHfO3:Ce^3+纳米粒子

Alternative Title: Preparation of Nano-Sized BaHfO_3:Ce~(3+) Particles by the EDTA Chelating Process

Abstract: 采用乙二胺四乙酸(ethylene diamine tetraacetic acid,EDTA)络合溶胶-凝胶法制备掺杂Ce3+的BaHfO3纳米粒子。用热重-差热分析、X射线衍射、扫描电镜、透射电镜及荧光光度仪等手段表征样品的物相、形貌及光谱特性,分析Ce3+在BaHfO3基体中的固溶行为。结果表明:添加乙二醇条件下制备的前驱体,经900℃煅烧2 h可得到晶化完全的BaHfO3:Ce3+纳米粒子;样品形貌为近似球形、粒径分布均匀,粒子尺寸约30 nm;Ce3+摩尔(下同)掺量为0.9%时,Ce3+能均匀地固溶在BaHfO3基体中且发光性能最好;Ce3+掺量大于0.9%时,出现发光浓度淬灭现象,发光特征峰强度降低。

Other Abstract: Ethylene diamine tetraacetic acid(EDTA) complexing sol-gel method was used to prepare Ce3+ doped BaHfO3 nano-particles.The thermogravimetric-differential thermal analysis,X-ray diffraction,scanning electron microscopy,transmission electron microscopy,and fluorescence photometry were employed to analyze phase change,characteristics and spectra of specimens.Behaviors of solid solution was analyzed.Precursor was prepared by adding various amounts of glycol.Results show that after calci-nation at 900 ℃ for 2 h,the crystallization process of BaHfO3:Ce3+ is completed.The particles are near-spherical with uniform granularity of about 30 nm.Ce3+ is present evenly in BaHfO3 solid solution at a doping mole fraction(the same below) of 0.9%,and light band intensity of emission spectra reached a maximum.Concentration quenching occurs when Ce3+ amount is above 0.9% and then the emission intensity decreases.

Keyword: 溶胶-凝胶法 乙二胺四乙酸 掺铈铪酸钡纳米粒子 固溶 发光特性