用于中子散射原位测试的便携式氢(氘)气反应装置

Alternative Title: A Portable Hydrogenator for In-Situ Neutron Scattering Measurements

Abstract: 为适应氢(氘)化物中子散射测试需要,研制了1种便携式氢(氘)气反应装置。在设计上,考虑了性能、操作、维护、安全等因素,不但可进行p-c—T曲线测定等常规试验,且可用于中子衍射仪对吸放氢过程进行原位测定。为获取较高质量的原位衍射数据,研制了Ti—Zr零基合金和高Mn奥氏体钢样品室,并采用可拆卸式保压密封设计。用自行编制的计算程序对温度和压力等影响因素进行校正,减小了系统误差,并实现了对压力和温度等参数的微机监控。装置已成功用于氢(氘)化物原位衍射实验。

Other Abstract: A portable hydrogenator designed for neutron scattering measurements was developed. The factors of performance, operation, maintenance and safety etc. were taken into account in the design. The hydrogenator can he used not only in the conventional p-c-T isotherm measurements, hut also in the in-situ neutron diffraction measurements for hydrides (deuterides) during hydrogenation. In order to insure high quality of the data from in-situ measurements, the null-matrix Ti-Zr alloy and the austenitic steel with high Mn content were used in the sample cells, and the cells were designed to he disconnectahle from the hydrogenator under pressure seal. Computer control was realized in monitoring the temperature and pressure changes during experiments, and a rele- vant computer program was developed to correct the temperature and pressure effects, and reduce the bias errors of the system. The hydrogenator was successfully used in the in-situ diffraction experiments on several deuterides.

Keyword: 原位中子散射 氢气反应装置 零基合金