沉积时间对磁控反应溅射制备TiO2薄膜性能的影响

Alternative Title: Influence of deposition time on TiO2 photocatalyst films deposited by dc reactive magnetron sputtering

Abstract: 应用直流磁控反应溅射法,在玻璃基体上制备了具有光催化活性的TiO2薄膜。TiO2薄膜的厚度随沉积时间的增加而均匀增长。基体温度则在溅射的最初1h裉快上升到110℃,溅射7h基体温度不超过130℃。溅射2h得到的是非晶态TiO2薄膜,而溅射3~7h制备的薄膜为锐钛矿型结构。非晶态和小晶粒TiO2薄膜的紫外-可见透射光谱谱带边沿与结晶较好的TiO2薄膜相比有明显的蓝移,薄膜的透射率随沉积时间的增加而下降。钛以四价钛的形式存在于TiO2薄膜中。TiO2薄膜的光催化活性随沉积时间和薄膜厚度的增加而有较大提高。

Other Abstract: TiO2 thin films with photocatalytic activity were deposited on microscope glass slides by means of dc magnetron sputtering. Uniform and transparent TiO2 thin films could be prepared when oxygen flow rate surpassed its threshold. The substrate temperature ran up quickly to 110℃ in the first hour and the final substrate temperature after seven hours was no more than 130℃. The film deposited for two hours was amorphous, whereas anatase crystal phase appeared in the film deposited from three to seven hours. The amorphous films and the films composed of small crystalline particles performed quantum size effects and their band edges had a blue shift compared with the well-crystallized films. The titanium in the films was in the oxidation state of Ti^4+. The transmittance of the films decreased and the photocatalytic activity of the films increased steadily with increasing deposition time and film thickness.

Keyword: 磁控反应溅射 TiO2薄膜 光催化 沉积时间